Staff team: Difference between revisions

From GrinderScape Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|-  
|-  
| Owner || https://i.imgur.com/23Vx82o.png || Lou Grinder || GMT+4
| Owner || https://i.imgur.com/23Vx82o.png || Lou Grinder || GMT+4
|-
| Co-owner || https://i.imgur.com/bOv1Ogq.png || Surreal || GMT-5
|-
|-
| Administrator || https://i.imgur.com/dUSxDPU.png || Dkick || GMT+1
| Administrator || https://i.imgur.com/dUSxDPU.png || Dkick || GMT+1
|-
|-
| Administrator || https://i.imgur.com/dUSxDPU.png || Surreal || GMT-5
| Administrator || https://i.imgur.com/dUSxDPU.png || Dr Fetus || GMT-5
|-
|-
| Administrator || https://i.imgur.com/dUSxDPU.png || Brat || GMT-6
| Global Moderator|| https://i.imgur.com/28iExfA.png || Senpaix || GMT-6
|-
|-
| Global Moderator|| https://i.imgur.com/28iExfA.png || Dr Fetus || GMT-5
| Moderator || https://i.imgur.com/vADTmDn.png || Mardino || N/A
|-
| Moderator || https://i.imgur.com/vADTmDn.png || Senpaix || GMT-6
|-
|-
| Moderator || https://i.imgur.com/vADTmDn.png || Pussycat || GMT+2
| Moderator || https://i.imgur.com/vADTmDn.png || Pussycat || GMT+2
|-
| Moderator || https://i.imgur.com/vADTmDn.png || Org Charlie || GMT+2
|-
| Server Supporter || https://i.imgur.com/IDFLUhX.png || Bobby || GMT-6
|-
| Server Supporter || https://i.imgur.com/IDFLUhX.png || Barry Alan || GMT-4
|-
|-
| Server Supporter || https://i.imgur.com/IDFLUhX.png || Xived || GMT-6
| Server Supporter || https://i.imgur.com/IDFLUhX.png || Xived || GMT-6

Revision as of 19:30, 24 June 2025

Staff Members

Rank In-game crown User Timezone
Owner 23Vx82o.png Lou Grinder GMT+4
Co-owner bOv1Ogq.png Surreal GMT-5
Administrator dUSxDPU.png Dkick GMT+1
Administrator dUSxDPU.png Dr Fetus GMT-5
Global Moderator 28iExfA.png Senpaix GMT-6
Moderator vADTmDn.png Mardino N/A
Moderator vADTmDn.png Pussycat GMT+2
Server Supporter IDFLUhX.png Xived GMT-6

Staff Advisors

Rank Discord crown User Timezone
Staff Advisor PGIk90s.png Soccerlove N/A
Staff Advisor PGIk90s.png Lucastriker N/A
Staff Advisor PGIk90s.png Hellmage GMT-5

In-game Staff Assignments

Staff Rank Assignment
Administrator Moderate the actions of players and manage the staff team.
Global Moderator Advanced moderator role that has more leverage in staffing ordeals.
Moderator Moderate all players in-game and take care of any rule breakers.
Server Supporter Help moderate players along with Administrators and Moderators.
Staff Advisor Highly experienced members who assist all In-game Staff Members while holding the rank of Administrator.