Easy Clue Scroll: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Under_construction}} | {{Under_construction}} | ||
==Map== | |||
<!-- Map Clues --> | <!-- Map Clues --> | ||
{| style="line-height:1.2em;text-align:center;" class="wikitable plainlinks highlight" | {| style="line-height:1.2em;text-align:center;" class="wikitable plainlinks highlight" | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|https://i.gyazo.com/1c14d62ec37260dec13e75c026275f13.png | |https://i.gyazo.com/1c14d62ec37260dec13e75c026275f13.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Cryptic== | |||
<!-- Cryptik Clues --> | |||
{| style="line-height:1.2em;text-align:center;" class="wikitable plainlinks highlight" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:15px; font-size:1.5em;"| | |||
!width="30%"|'''Clue Step''' | |||
!width="30%"|'''Notes''' | |||
!width="40%"|'''Image''' | |||
|- | |||
|Search for a crate in a building in Hemenster. | |||
|Teleport to the Fishing Guild via the Purple Wizard and walk north-east or Teleport to Camelot and walk due west until you reach a medium sized building south of McGrubor's Woods. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/48f9b13b8e59bf28536ea04005a16441.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search for a crate in Varrock Palace. | |||
|Teleport to Varrock and walk north into the Palace. Walk to the kitchen area on the north-eastern side, where the cooking pot icon and water icon is on the minimap. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/8780bed57480b58be0d82794541b4661.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search for a crate on the ground floor of a house in Seers' Village. | |||
|Teleport to Camelot and walk due west until you reach a house with a water icon on the minimap. Enter the house and go to the south-west corner. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/05d803d53917c86357e2066068c9c20a.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the boxes in a shop in Taverley. | |||
|Teleport to Taverley using a Taverley Teleport Tab (bought from the Purple Wizard) and walk south, or teleport to Burthope and walk south to Taverley. Walk into the Weapons store. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/9438966ef995eb1110cc263278d02c40.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the boxes in the goblin house near Lumbridge. | |||
|Teleport to Cows via the Purple Wizard (Combat Training -> Cows), and walk south into the goblin infested building. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/83889ac27adfc934dc717b092f0e95e7.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the boxes in the house near the south entrance of Varrock. | |||
|Teleport to Varrock and walk south until you reach a large grey building (near the quest icon on the minimap). | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/f065b8edf819ec0ed7226330e7a46887.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the chest in the Duke of Lumbridge's bedroom. | |||
|Teleport to Lumbridge, go up one floor and search the chest in the room with the spinning wheel. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/9e5ae4701c92882ff7835e2a69d66106.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the chests in Al Kharid Palace. | |||
|Teleport to Al Kharid and walk into the palace to the east. Search the chest on the right wing. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/87610c2fe9d1ddce6a66a42676ab5947.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crate in the left-hand tower of Lumbridge castle. | |||
|Teleport to Lumbridge and walk east into the small tower, climb up the ladder and search the chest there. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/9c9b83177e63c6b9a8a0374959d5bf7b.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates in a house in Yanille that has a piano. | |||
|Teleport to yanille and walk north into the building east of the wheat fields. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/70c23d73666ce87c332deb07585d6426.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates in Canifis. | |||
|Teleport to Canifis via the Purple Wizard and walk east into the house with a bread icon and agility icon on the minimap. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/ac081a8c0f7843d7e32eb1abe4743b32.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates in East Ardougne's general store. | |||
|Teleport to East Ardougne and walk west until you reach the church. Go into the building just south of it, with the Pot icon on the minimap. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/bbe09b0ccffd6d42e65461e123c81a4e.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates in Horvik's armoury. | |||
|Teleport to Varrock and walk north-east into the shop with the anvil and chainmail icons. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/eaa2ff9b5bfbf8f0b3f04355c36ff7a8.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates in the guardhouse of the northern gate of East Ardougne. | |||
|Teleport to East Ardougne and walk north into the building just under the giant wheatfield. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/8ba984787d9cb093bc1fbed9482ca4a3.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates in the northern most house in Al-Kharid | |||
|Teleport to Al-Kharid and walk north until you're at the house just below the glider, gem stall and quest icon on the minimap. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/36019ef8cfd030dacf1c561a3edc65cf.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates in the Port Sarim fishing shop. | |||
|Teleport to Rimmington using a Rimmington Teleport Tab (Bought from the Purple Wizard) and walk east into port sarim. Enter the fishing shop from there. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/566fbc133c7c6e58c83c24447280da22.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates in the shed just north of East Ardougne. | |||
|Teleport to East Ardougne and north-west along the stone path. Walk into the building to the north of the bank. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/738ac777fcf51cf553631daccc406458.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates near a cart in Varrock. | |||
|Teleport to Varrock and walk north-east past the first gate, but not the second. Right below the farming patch is the cart and crates. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/79b3dc5ad0aaeb7cc7ab2e585b8a8cc2.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the crates just outside the armour shop in East ARdougne. | |||
|Teleport to East Ardougne and walk south-west. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/fdd29ec8f55f30adca83876d0fd270e6.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the drawers above Varrock's shops. | |||
|Teleport to Varrock and go into the shop with the green shirt icon on the minimap to the south. Climb up the ladder and walk to the bedside drawers. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/d93febdfe9abf3ac9aac98a43c4b47e0.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the drawers in a house in Draynor Village. | |||
|Teleport to Draynor and walk north-east until you see a house with an agility icon on the minimap. Go inside and the drawers will be on the left. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/1dc92d2d7815d3b6fbe3b549f5a17286.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the drawers in Catherby's archery shop. | |||
|Teleport to Catherby and walk east until you see the house with the arrow icon. The drawers will be on the right. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/c45799f18f8837262184b6a5f8cc43b0.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the drawers in Falador's chainmail shop. | |||
|Teleport to Falador, and walk west, then south, then east around the city area until you reach the house with a chainmail icon. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/57a8d59e6f67241e55173d34d162c681.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the drawers in one of Gertrude's bedrooms. | |||
|Teleport to Varrock and follow the stone path west until you rach a house with a cooking pot icon and a quest icon on the minimap. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/6aaa3113fb69bac199bbbe3845334170.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the drawers in the ground floor of a shop in Yanille. | |||
|Teleport to Yanille and walk west past the Wizard's Guild, and south of the building with the farming icons on the minimap. The building the drawers are in, has a animal pelt/hide as the icon on the minimap. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/db40116d026a092a958edae6050f1895.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the Drawers in the upstairs of a house in Catherby. | |||
|Teleport to Catherby and go to the small building north of the bank, and climb the stairs. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/f42d1f21cee495f288ad21e2c89c3084.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the drawers upstairs in Falador's Shield Shop. | |||
|City Teleports -> Falador. Look for Cassie or the shield icon on the minimap. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/e77d359d854c040ca249b845535b1077.png | |||
|- | |||
|Search the drawers upstairs in the bank to the East of Varrock. | |||
|Teleport to Varrock and walk east into the bank. Climb up the stairs and the drawers will be on the right. | |||
|https://i.gyazo.com/a4fa663e822307052ecb4599c6463e97.png | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:15, 19 June 2025
Map
| Clue Step | Notes | Image |
|---|---|---|
| Teleport to Draynor Village, either via the Purple Wizard or an Amulet of Glory/Eternal Glory and walk south. |
| |
| Teleport to Falador, walk north outside the gate, then walk due east until you reach the quarry. |
| |
| Teleport to Rimmington using a Rimmington Teleport tab (Bought from Purple Wizard), then run north, past Melzar's Maze, and walk west after that, between the north-side of the Maze and the south-side of the Crafting Guild. |
| |
| Teleport to Varrock, walk east outside the gate, then walk south until you reach the mining area. |
| |
| Teleport to Varrock, walk south outside the gate, then walk south-west past the champions guild, just south of the mining area. |
| |
| Teleport to Yanille via the Purple Wizard, and walk south past the smithery. |
| |
|
Use a Lumberyard Teleport Scroll (Bought from Purple Wizard) and walk north past the fence or Teleport to Varrock, walk east out the gate, then walk north past the fence. |
|
Cryptic
| Clue Step | Notes | Image |
|---|---|---|
| Search for a crate in a building in Hemenster. | Teleport to the Fishing Guild via the Purple Wizard and walk north-east or Teleport to Camelot and walk due west until you reach a medium sized building south of McGrubor's Woods. |
|
| Search for a crate in Varrock Palace. | Teleport to Varrock and walk north into the Palace. Walk to the kitchen area on the north-eastern side, where the cooking pot icon and water icon is on the minimap. |
|
| Search for a crate on the ground floor of a house in Seers' Village. | Teleport to Camelot and walk due west until you reach a house with a water icon on the minimap. Enter the house and go to the south-west corner. |
|
| Search the boxes in a shop in Taverley. | Teleport to Taverley using a Taverley Teleport Tab (bought from the Purple Wizard) and walk south, or teleport to Burthope and walk south to Taverley. Walk into the Weapons store. |
|
| Search the boxes in the goblin house near Lumbridge. | Teleport to Cows via the Purple Wizard (Combat Training -> Cows), and walk south into the goblin infested building. |
|
| Search the boxes in the house near the south entrance of Varrock. | Teleport to Varrock and walk south until you reach a large grey building (near the quest icon on the minimap). |
|
| Search the chest in the Duke of Lumbridge's bedroom. | Teleport to Lumbridge, go up one floor and search the chest in the room with the spinning wheel. |
|
| Search the chests in Al Kharid Palace. | Teleport to Al Kharid and walk into the palace to the east. Search the chest on the right wing. |
|
| Search the crate in the left-hand tower of Lumbridge castle. | Teleport to Lumbridge and walk east into the small tower, climb up the ladder and search the chest there. |
|
| Search the crates in a house in Yanille that has a piano. | Teleport to yanille and walk north into the building east of the wheat fields. |
|
| Search the crates in Canifis. | Teleport to Canifis via the Purple Wizard and walk east into the house with a bread icon and agility icon on the minimap. |
|
| Search the crates in East Ardougne's general store. | Teleport to East Ardougne and walk west until you reach the church. Go into the building just south of it, with the Pot icon on the minimap. |
|
| Search the crates in Horvik's armoury. | Teleport to Varrock and walk north-east into the shop with the anvil and chainmail icons. |
|
| Search the crates in the guardhouse of the northern gate of East Ardougne. | Teleport to East Ardougne and walk north into the building just under the giant wheatfield. |
|
| Search the crates in the northern most house in Al-Kharid | Teleport to Al-Kharid and walk north until you're at the house just below the glider, gem stall and quest icon on the minimap. |
|
| Search the crates in the Port Sarim fishing shop. | Teleport to Rimmington using a Rimmington Teleport Tab (Bought from the Purple Wizard) and walk east into port sarim. Enter the fishing shop from there. |
|
| Search the crates in the shed just north of East Ardougne. | Teleport to East Ardougne and north-west along the stone path. Walk into the building to the north of the bank. |
|
| Search the crates near a cart in Varrock. | Teleport to Varrock and walk north-east past the first gate, but not the second. Right below the farming patch is the cart and crates. |
|
| Search the crates just outside the armour shop in East ARdougne. | Teleport to East Ardougne and walk south-west. |
|
| Search the drawers above Varrock's shops. | Teleport to Varrock and go into the shop with the green shirt icon on the minimap to the south. Climb up the ladder and walk to the bedside drawers. |
|
| Search the drawers in a house in Draynor Village. | Teleport to Draynor and walk north-east until you see a house with an agility icon on the minimap. Go inside and the drawers will be on the left. |
|
| Search the drawers in Catherby's archery shop. | Teleport to Catherby and walk east until you see the house with the arrow icon. The drawers will be on the right. |
|
| Search the drawers in Falador's chainmail shop. | Teleport to Falador, and walk west, then south, then east around the city area until you reach the house with a chainmail icon. |
|
| Search the drawers in one of Gertrude's bedrooms. | Teleport to Varrock and follow the stone path west until you rach a house with a cooking pot icon and a quest icon on the minimap. |
|
| Search the drawers in the ground floor of a shop in Yanille. | Teleport to Yanille and walk west past the Wizard's Guild, and south of the building with the farming icons on the minimap. The building the drawers are in, has a animal pelt/hide as the icon on the minimap. |
|
| Search the Drawers in the upstairs of a house in Catherby. | Teleport to Catherby and go to the small building north of the bank, and climb the stairs. |
|
| Search the drawers upstairs in Falador's Shield Shop. | City Teleports -> Falador. Look for Cassie or the shield icon on the minimap. |
|
| Search the drawers upstairs in the bank to the East of Varrock. | Teleport to Varrock and walk east into the bank. Climb up the stairs and the drawers will be on the right. |
|