Hard Clue Scroll: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Under_construction}}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Under_construction}} | {{Under_construction}} | ||
==Anagrams== | |||
<!-- Anagrams --> | |||
{| style="line-height:1.2em;" class="wikitable plainlinks highlight" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:15px; font-size:1.5em;"| | |||
!width="10%"|'''Anagram''' | |||
!width="10%"|'''Solution''' | |||
!width="60%"|'''Location''' | |||
!width="10%"|'''Challenge answer''' | |||
!width="10%"|'''Image''' | |||
|- | |||
|<i>AHA JAR</i> | |||
|Jaraah | |||
|Use the in-game command ::duel. | |||
|None | |||
|width="10px"|https://i.imgur.com/rJTum4C.png | |||
|- | |||
|<i>ARE COL</i> | |||
|Oracle | |||
|Use the in-game command ::home. Run west past the monastry into the mountains with snow. The monastry is the building over the cliff on the minimap. | |||
|48 | |||
|width="10px"|https://i.imgur.com/ZK6LEAL.png | |||
|- | |||
|<i>EL OW</i> | |||
|Lowe | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Varrock and run to the east to find the archery shop. | |||
|None | |||
|width="10px"|https://i.imgur.com/pBQa2p1.png | |||
|- | |||
|<i>ERR CURE IT</i> | |||
|Recruiter | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > West Ardougne. | |||
|20 | |||
|width="10px"|https://i.imgur.com/myCjUyb.png | |||
|- | |||
|<i>OK CO</i> | |||
|Cook | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Lumbridge. | |||
|9 | |||
|width="10px"|https://i.imgur.com/I4oC8CV.png | |||
|- | |||
|<i>DT RUN B</i> | |||
|Brundt the Chieftain | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Fremmenik. | |||
|4 | |||
|width="10px"|https://i.imgur.com/uRLtDMB.png | |||
|- | |||
|<i>UNLEASH NIGHT MIST</i> | |||
|Sigli the Huntsman | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Fremmenik. | |||
|302 | |||
|width="10px"|https://i.imgur.com/fKXzzRY.png | |||
|} | |||
==Cryptic== | |||
<!-- Cryptik Clues --> | |||
{| style="line-height:1.2em;text-align:center;" class="wikitable plainlinks highlight" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:15px; font-size:1.5em;"| | |||
!width="30%"|'''Clue Step''' | |||
!width="30%"|'''Notes''' | |||
!width="40%"|'''Image''' | |||
|- | |||
|Snah? I feel all confused. like one of those cakes. | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Teleport to Lumbridge and talk to Hans. He's found walking infront of the castle. | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/ZWbDjnL.png | |||
|} | |||
==Emote== | |||
<!-- Emote Clues --> | |||
{| style="line-height:1.2em;text-align:center;" class="wikitable plainlinks highlight" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:15px; font-size:1.5em;"| | |||
!width="30%"|'''Clue Step''' | |||
!width="30%"|'''Notes''' | |||
!width="30%"|'''Image''' | |||
!width="5%"|'''Items''' | |||
!width="5%"|'''Emote''' | |||
|- | |||
|Cry in Catherby archery shop. Bow before you talk to me. Equip a mind tiara, a leather body and a silver sickle. | |||
|Teleport to Catherby by using the Ancient wizard. City Teleports > Catherby. The archery shops is 2 buildings east of the bank. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/dAp5JGT.png | |||
|https://www.osrsbox.com/osrsbox-db/items-icons/5529.png https://www.osrsbox.com/osrsbox-db/items-icons/2961.png https://www.osrsbox.com/osrsbox-db/items-icons/1129.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/aj2c5fU.png https://i.imgur.com/2IZ325g.png | |||
|- | |||
|Cheer in the Barbarian Agility Arena. Headbang before you talk to me. Equip a steel platebody, maple shortbow and bronze boots. | |||
|Teleport to the Barbarian Agility Arena by using the Ancient wizard. Skilling teleports > Barbarian Course. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/dzc2GvD.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/RRWvpUt.png https://i.imgur.com/AQKUee7.png https://i.imgur.com/q7rKnIa.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/x8GibPG.png https://i.imgur.com/j2J3Uoa.png | |||
|- | |||
|Clap on the top level of the mill, north of east Ardougne. Equip an emerald ring, leather body and unenchanted Tiara. | |||
|Teleport to the Fishing guild and run east where you will find the mill. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/6GMgCwv.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/Ay5IxD1.png https://i.imgur.com/oyXNeyO.png https://i.imgur.com/s0LyruN.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/xQXzwKH.png | |||
|- | |||
|Clap on the causeway to the wizard's tower. Equip an iron med helm, emerald ring and leather gloves. | |||
|Teleport to Draynor by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Draynor. Run south until you reach a bridge. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/1xpwgWZ.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/aRC9w92.png https://i.imgur.com/Ay5IxD1.png https://i.imgur.com/31VaQmA.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/xQXzwKH.png | |||
|- | |||
|Dance in the shack in Lumbridge Swamp. Equip a bronze dagger, iron full helm and a gold ring. | |||
|Teleport to Lumbridge by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Lumbridge. Run east to the shack. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/fMkKDPQ.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/Mt9p1xe.png https://i.imgur.com/E1V4jgX.png https://i.imgur.com/xIvR86H.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/lLoVcHK.png | |||
|- | |||
|Dance a jig under Shantay's Awning. Bow before you talk to me. Equip a diamond ring and an air staff. | |||
|Teleport to Al-Kharid by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Al-Kharid. Run to the south east. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/Mg0k3k2.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/yxyFbEh.png https://i.imgur.com/MiQYglG.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/lLoVcHK.png https://i.imgur.com/2IZ325g.png | |||
|- | |||
|Dance a jig by the entrance to the Fishing Guild. Equip an emerald ring, sapphire amulet and bronze chainbody. | |||
|Teleport to the Fishing Guild by using the Ancient wizard. Skilling teleports > Fishing Guild (level 70 fishing required) OR run north west from cities teleport > Ardougne. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/WHDUNpT.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/Ay5IxD1.png https://i.imgur.com/goo3jV7.png https://i.imgur.com/TJDGlZJ.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/lLoVcHK.png | |||
|- | |||
|Dance at the crossroads north of Draynor. Equip an iron chainbody, sapphire ring and bronze kiteshield. | |||
|Teleport to Draynor by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Draynor. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/xGqpu7k.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/1c2yoVW.png https://i.imgur.com/7s4yqsl.png https://i.imgur.com/Uo81zzs.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/lLoVcHK.png | |||
|- | |||
|Dance in the Gambling Zone. Equip a steel full helm, steel platebody and iron plateskirt. | |||
|Use the in-game command ::dice. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/pU4QSW6.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/pzLOPXc.png https://i.imgur.com/c6VY3pA.png https://i.imgur.com/BIdkbQC.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/lLoVcHK.png | |||
|- | |||
|Jump for joy at the beehives. Equip iron boots, a gold amulet and a steel hatchet. | |||
|Teleport to Camelot by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Camelot. Run south until you reach the beehives. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/vsi2bC1.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/OKH0TSH.png https://i.imgur.com/mh47ac8.png https://i.imgur.com/P2KKFOw.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/vFL4lg6.png | |||
|- | |||
|Jump for joy in Yanille bank. Dance a jig before you talk to me. Equip an iron crossbow, adamant medium helmet and snakesin chaps. | |||
|Teleport to Yanille by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Yanille. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/Asy4WPH.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/cTJy0db.png https://i.imgur.com/Wnjcn4Q.png https://i.imgur.com/nqDVb3k.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/vFL4lg6.png https://i.imgur.com/lLoVcHK.png | |||
|- | |||
|Shrug in the mine near Rimmington. Equip a gold necklace, a gold ring and a bronze spear. | |||
|Buy a teleport tab from the Ancient wizard and run to the north east after your teleport. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/KnJYPLO.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/mitILR1.png https://i.imgur.com/2dHEX11.png https://i.imgur.com/0PQW3T8.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/c5rrdqK.png | |||
|- | |||
|Laugh at the crossroads south of Sinclair Mansion. Equip a cowl, strength amulet and iron scimitar. | |||
|Teleport to Seers rooftop by using the Ancient wizard. Skilling teleports > Seers rooftop. Run north past the river. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/75WAhHr.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/7eb8UVG.png https://i.imgur.com/1UQJzCw.png https://i.imgur.com/Goeqq4m.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/sHIasid.png | |||
|- | |||
|Salute in the banana plantation. Beware of double agents! Equip a diamond ring, amulet of power, and nothing on your chest and legs. | |||
|Teleport to Karamja by using the Ancient wizard. Skilling > Karamja Fishing. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/ZATUQmX.png | |||
|https://oldschool.runescape.wiki/images/5/5d/Diamond_ring.png https://i.imgur.com/xcnLPZx.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/nRi2JzE.png | |||
|- | |||
|Show your angry in the Digsite, near the eastern winch. Bow before you talk to me. Equip a steel med helm, snakeskin boots, and an iron pickaxe. | |||
|Buy the Digsite teleport from the Ancient wizard and run north to the dirt area. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/fLuhJm9.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/LQYmmZg.png https://i.imgur.com/gTQlTAR.png https://i.imgur.com/INyUQjN.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/KCC333J.png https://i.imgur.com/2IZ325g.png | |||
|- | |||
|Spin at the crossroads north of Rimmington. Equip a Sapphire ring, adamant mace and leather chaps. | |||
|Buy a Rimmington tele tab from the Ancient wizard. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/Whq0P8f.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/7s4yqsl.png https://i.imgur.com/Z6WxkSS.png https://i.imgur.com/uGhFiuW.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/meLC7NW.png | |||
|- | |||
|Spin on the bridge by Gunnarsgrunn (or Barbarian Village). Salute before you talk to me. Equip an iron hatchet, steel kiteshield and mithril full helm. | |||
|Use the in-game command ::home and run south to Barbarian Village. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/q1vUq3Y.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/ke4O299.png https://i.imgur.com/cqG6BZu.png https://i.imgur.com/n4P7o9H.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/OhtE5tN.png https://i.imgur.com/nRi2JzE.png | |||
|- | |||
|Spin in Draynor Manor by the fountain. Equip an iron platebody, studded leather chaps and a bronze full helmet. | |||
|Teleport to Draynor by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Draynor. Run north until you reach the fenced off mansion. The fountain is located in the south west corner of the enclosure. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/5R3yUbz.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/BzE8R47.png https://i.imgur.com/eKDooak.png https://i.imgur.com/Pio7xM5.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/OhtE5tN.png | |||
|- | |||
|Think in the middle of the wheat field by the Lumbridge mill. Equip a sapphire necklace, cape of legends and an oak shortbow. | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Lumbridge. Go outside the castle walls, run north to the end of the road, then west. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/bfx13NH.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/Spc6dv2.png https://i.imgur.com/IQIYhyK.png https://i.imgur.com/XjV5CNy.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/rOVN3oS.png | |||
|- | |||
|Wave along the south fence of the Lumberyard. Equip a leather body, leather chaps and a bronze hatchet. | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Varrock or buy a lumber yard teleport from the Ancient wizard. Run east outside of the city, then go north to the lumber yard. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/xggiz2G.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/OLkVeDY.png https://i.imgur.com/uGhFiuW.png https://i.imgur.com/2gk4LCQ.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/EOii643.png | |||
|- | |||
|Wave on Mudskipper Point. Equip a gold ring, leather chaps and a steel mace. | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Combat training teleport > Ice giants. Run west toward the end, south toward the end, then east and climb up the ladder. Once outside, run south. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/Fuzb70U.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/2dHEX11.png https://i.imgur.com/eKDooak.png https://i.imgur.com/9ucDLAG.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/EOii643.png | |||
|- | |||
|Yawn in the Castle Wars lobby. Shrug before you talk to me. Equip a ruby amulet, mithril scimitar and iron square shield. | |||
|Buy a ring of dueling from the general store, right click, rub and teleport to castle wars. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/EU3XUKa.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/WoygGs8.png https://i.imgur.com/jRU4fUr.png https://i.imgur.com/I9Djf8q.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/n8moay9.png https://i.imgur.com/c5rrdqK.png | |||
|- | |||
|Yawn in Draynor Marketplace. Equip an iron kiteshield, steel longsword and studded leather chaps. | |||
|Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Draynor. | |||
|width="150"|https://i.imgur.com/tWQsZT1.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/SI7mquq.png https://i.imgur.com/0Zt6lQW.png https://i.imgur.com/uGhFiuW.png | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/emyZccp.png | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:20, 19 June 2025
Anagrams
| Anagram | Solution | Location | Challenge answer | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHA JAR | Jaraah | Use the in-game command ::duel. | None |
|
| ARE COL | Oracle | Use the in-game command ::home. Run west past the monastry into the mountains with snow. The monastry is the building over the cliff on the minimap. | 48 |
|
| EL OW | Lowe | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Varrock and run to the east to find the archery shop. | None |
|
| ERR CURE IT | Recruiter | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > West Ardougne. | 20 |
|
| OK CO | Cook | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Lumbridge. | 9 |
|
| DT RUN B | Brundt the Chieftain | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Fremmenik. | 4 |
|
| UNLEASH NIGHT MIST | Sigli the Huntsman | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Fremmenik. | 302 |
|
Cryptic
| Clue Step | Notes | Image |
|---|---|---|
| Snah? I feel all confused. like one of those cakes. | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Teleport to Lumbridge and talk to Hans. He's found walking infront of the castle. |
|
Emote
| Clue Step | Notes | Image | Items | Emote |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cry in Catherby archery shop. Bow before you talk to me. Equip a mind tiara, a leather body and a silver sickle. | Teleport to Catherby by using the Ancient wizard. City Teleports > Catherby. The archery shops is 2 buildings east of the bank. |
|
| |
| Cheer in the Barbarian Agility Arena. Headbang before you talk to me. Equip a steel platebody, maple shortbow and bronze boots. | Teleport to the Barbarian Agility Arena by using the Ancient wizard. Skilling teleports > Barbarian Course. |
|
|
|
| Clap on the top level of the mill, north of east Ardougne. Equip an emerald ring, leather body and unenchanted Tiara. | Teleport to the Fishing guild and run east where you will find the mill. |
|
|
|
| Clap on the causeway to the wizard's tower. Equip an iron med helm, emerald ring and leather gloves. | Teleport to Draynor by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Draynor. Run south until you reach a bridge. |
|
|
|
| Dance in the shack in Lumbridge Swamp. Equip a bronze dagger, iron full helm and a gold ring. | Teleport to Lumbridge by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Lumbridge. Run east to the shack. |
|
|
|
| Dance a jig under Shantay's Awning. Bow before you talk to me. Equip a diamond ring and an air staff. | Teleport to Al-Kharid by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Al-Kharid. Run to the south east. |
|
|
|
| Dance a jig by the entrance to the Fishing Guild. Equip an emerald ring, sapphire amulet and bronze chainbody. | Teleport to the Fishing Guild by using the Ancient wizard. Skilling teleports > Fishing Guild (level 70 fishing required) OR run north west from cities teleport > Ardougne. |
|
|
|
| Dance at the crossroads north of Draynor. Equip an iron chainbody, sapphire ring and bronze kiteshield. | Teleport to Draynor by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Draynor. |
|
|
|
| Dance in the Gambling Zone. Equip a steel full helm, steel platebody and iron plateskirt. | Use the in-game command ::dice. |
|
|
|
| Jump for joy at the beehives. Equip iron boots, a gold amulet and a steel hatchet. | Teleport to Camelot by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Camelot. Run south until you reach the beehives. |
|
|
|
| Jump for joy in Yanille bank. Dance a jig before you talk to me. Equip an iron crossbow, adamant medium helmet and snakesin chaps. | Teleport to Yanille by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Yanille. |
|
|
|
| Shrug in the mine near Rimmington. Equip a gold necklace, a gold ring and a bronze spear. | Buy a teleport tab from the Ancient wizard and run to the north east after your teleport. |
|
|
|
| Laugh at the crossroads south of Sinclair Mansion. Equip a cowl, strength amulet and iron scimitar. | Teleport to Seers rooftop by using the Ancient wizard. Skilling teleports > Seers rooftop. Run north past the river. |
|
|
|
| Salute in the banana plantation. Beware of double agents! Equip a diamond ring, amulet of power, and nothing on your chest and legs. | Teleport to Karamja by using the Ancient wizard. Skilling > Karamja Fishing. |
|
|
|
| Show your angry in the Digsite, near the eastern winch. Bow before you talk to me. Equip a steel med helm, snakeskin boots, and an iron pickaxe. | Buy the Digsite teleport from the Ancient wizard and run north to the dirt area. |
|
|
|
| Spin at the crossroads north of Rimmington. Equip a Sapphire ring, adamant mace and leather chaps. | Buy a Rimmington tele tab from the Ancient wizard. |
|
|
|
| Spin on the bridge by Gunnarsgrunn (or Barbarian Village). Salute before you talk to me. Equip an iron hatchet, steel kiteshield and mithril full helm. | Use the in-game command ::home and run south to Barbarian Village. |
|
|
|
| Spin in Draynor Manor by the fountain. Equip an iron platebody, studded leather chaps and a bronze full helmet. | Teleport to Draynor by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Draynor. Run north until you reach the fenced off mansion. The fountain is located in the south west corner of the enclosure. |
|
|
|
| Think in the middle of the wheat field by the Lumbridge mill. Equip a sapphire necklace, cape of legends and an oak shortbow. | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Lumbridge. Go outside the castle walls, run north to the end of the road, then west. |
|
|
|
| Wave along the south fence of the Lumberyard. Equip a leather body, leather chaps and a bronze hatchet. | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Varrock or buy a lumber yard teleport from the Ancient wizard. Run east outside of the city, then go north to the lumber yard. |
|
|
|
| Wave on Mudskipper Point. Equip a gold ring, leather chaps and a steel mace. | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Combat training teleport > Ice giants. Run west toward the end, south toward the end, then east and climb up the ladder. Once outside, run south. |
|
|
|
| Yawn in the Castle Wars lobby. Shrug before you talk to me. Equip a ruby amulet, mithril scimitar and iron square shield. | Buy a ring of dueling from the general store, right click, rub and teleport to castle wars. |
|
|
|
| Yawn in Draynor Marketplace. Equip an iron kiteshield, steel longsword and studded leather chaps. | Teleport by using the Ancient wizard. Cities teleport > Draynor. |
|
|
|