Combination & Useful Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Under_construction}}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Under_construction}} | {{Under_construction}} | ||
<h1>Combined items</h1> | |||
<h2>Weapons</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Item!! Attachment!! Result | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/CWGxQeB.png Staff of the dead || https://i.imgur.com/WiFpG5T.png Magic fang || https://i.imgur.com/7KXkXjF.png Toxic staff of the dead | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/ECwkXm5.png Trident of the seas || https://i.imgur.com/WiFpG5T.png Magic fang || https://i.imgur.com/MFPWTt3.png Trident of the swamp | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/Yg7LVtf.png Abyssal whip || https://i.imgur.com/2ZtTqzu.png Kraken tentacle || https://i.imgur.com/UDHzFbb.png Abyssal tentacle | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/Yg7LVtf.png Abyssal whip || https://i.imgur.com/LfVUyqt.png Dragon's tail || https://i.imgur.com/iWWyX6U.png Dragon whip | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/Yg7LVtf.png Abyssal whip || https://i.imgur.com/ABLBb4z.png Frozen whip mix || https://i.imgur.com/Z6ndo6T.png Frozen abyssal whip | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/Yg7LVtf.png Abyssal whip || https://i.imgur.com/ZH4mzjb.png Volcanic whip mix || https://i.imgur.com/cDz3NCQ.png Volcanic abyssal whip | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/UX4X9VQ.png Master wand || https://i.imgur.com/N1cCaWx.png Kodai insignia || https://i.imgur.com/WbkGBbc.png Kodai wand | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/FwF0EBs.png Zamorakian hasta || https://i.imgur.com/P0ZmL6i.png Hydra's claw || https://i.imgur.com/JNdfBLs.png Dragon hunter lance | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/puViJlf.png Tanzanite fang || https://i.imgur.com/pL6ckGh.png Chisel || https://i.imgur.com/fzrhysY.png Toxic blowpipe | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/CJRFaMt.png Godsword shard 1 || https://i.imgur.com/7h0HQoy.png Godsword shard 2 || https://i.imgur.com/gt56BiQ.png Godsword shard 1 & 2 | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/gt56BiQ.png Godsword shard 1 & 2 || https://i.imgur.com/EEqoFWk.png Godsword shard 3 || https://i.imgur.com/UH6bNgz.png Godsword blade | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/QF1jUVH.png Bandos hilt || https://i.imgur.com/UH6bNgz.png Godsword blade || https://i.imgur.com/bZUOTN2.png Bandos godsword | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/WoErN4t.png Zamorak hilt || https://i.imgur.com/UH6bNgz.png Godsword blade || https://i.imgur.com/VxJi2rn.png Zamorak godsword | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/sSIlgVR.png Saradomin hilt || https://i.imgur.com/UH6bNgz.png Godsword blade || https://i.imgur.com/lem1DN4.png Saradomin godsword | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/YgDU4uW.png Armadyl hilt || https://i.imgur.com/UH6bNgz.png Godsword blade || https://i.imgur.com/8Zo3iJc.png Armadyl godsword | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/8Zo3iJc.png Armadyl godsword || https://i.imgur.com/LfVUyqt.png Dragon's tail || https://imgur.com/Tn4HSL3.png dragon godsword | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<h2>Boots</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Item!! Attachment!! Result | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/146Rqus.png Bandos boots || https://i.imgur.com/dWRhGim.png Black tourmaline core || https://i.imgur.com/yM0hNC3.png Guardian boots | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/QOBa19Z.png Dragon boots || https://i.imgur.com/HYSZiT8.png Primordial crystal || https://i.imgur.com/awNznpZ.png Primordial boots | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/CKN9Psc.png Wizard boots || https://i.imgur.com/ENNqLHl.png Eternal crystal || https://i.imgur.com/9DY2kY0.png Eternal boots | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/qwGgA8c.png Ranger boots || https://i.imgur.com/xJ7nQmm.png Pegasian crystal || https://i.imgur.com/OFwU3iH.png Pegasian boots | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<h2>Capes</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Item!! Attachment!! Result | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Fire_Cape.PNG]] Fire Cape || [[File:Fire_Max_Cape.PNG]] Fire Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Infernal_Cape.PNG]] Infernal Cape || [[File:Infernal_Max_Cape.PNG]] Infernal Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Zamorak_Cape.PNG]] Imbued Zamorak Cape || [[File:Imbued_Zamorak_Max_Cape.PNG]] Imbued Zamorak Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Guthix_Cape.PNG]] Imbued Guthix Cape || [[File:Imbued_Guthix_Cape.PNG]] Imbued Guthix Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Saradomin_Cape.PNG]] Imbued Saradomin Cape || [[File:Imbued_Saradomin_Max_Cape.PNG]] Imbued Saradomin Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Ava%27s_Assembler.PNG]] Ava's Assembler || [[File:Assembler_Max_Cape.PNG]] Assembler Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Ardougne_Cape.PNG]] Ardougne Cape || [[File:Ardougne_Max_Cape.PNG]] Ardougne Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Masori_assembler.png]] Masori Assembler || [[File:Masori_assembler_max_cape.png]] Masori Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ava%27s_Accumulator.PNG]] Ava's Accumulator || [[File:Vorkath%27s_Head.PNG]] Vorkath's Head || [[File:Ava%27s_Assembler.PNG]] Ava's Assembler | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Max_cape.png]] Max Cape || [[File:Ava%27s_Accumulator.PNG]] Ava's Accumulator || [[File:Accumulator_Max_Cape.png]] Accumulator Max Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Avasassembler.png]] Ava's Assembler || [[File:Masori_crafting_kit.png]] Masori Crafting Kit || [[File:Masori_assembler.png]] Masori Assembler | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Assembler Max Cape.PNG]] Assembler Max Cape || [[File:Masori crafting kit.png]] Masori Crafting Kit || [[File:Masori_Assembler_Max_Cape.PNG]]Masori Assembler Max Cape | |||
|} | |||
<h2>Shields</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Item!! Attachment!! Result | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/NxdwY8w.png Anti-dragon shield || https://i.imgur.com/z3umFRj.png Draconic visage || https://i.imgur.com/VmLaXBo.png Dragonfire shield | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/NxdwY8w.png Anti-dragon shield || https://i.imgur.com/WYS2ckx.png Skeletal visage || https://i.imgur.com/xVAt4p4.png Dragonfire ward | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/40PJ1l5.png Elemental shield || https://i.imgur.com/F62adZM.png Wyvern visage || https://i.imgur.com/xF8Y8V4.png Ancient wyvern shield | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/bnKK2ro.png Dragon defender || https://i.imgur.com/DddGRY5.png Avernic defender hilt || https://i.imgur.com/nVFRHcx.png Avernic defender | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/Yqb54Rm.png Spirit shield || https://i.imgur.com/pgLjaEU.png Holy elixir || https://i.imgur.com/JN5Yr7q.png Blessed spirit shield | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/JN5Yr7q.png Blessed spirit shield || https://i.imgur.com/DS2sUiZ.png Arcane sigil || https://i.imgur.com/Tt517kt.png Arcane spirit shield | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/JN5Yr7q.png Blessed spirit shield || https://i.imgur.com/GadVa9e.png Spectral sigil || https://i.imgur.com/VW5CR9Y.png Spectral spirit shield | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/JN5Yr7q.png Blessed spirit shield || https://i.imgur.com/pwlAVET.png Elysian sigil || https://i.imgur.com/a5hC9qz.png Elysian spirit shield | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/JN5Yr7q.png Blessed spirit shield || https://imgur.com/tr0TpRt.png divine sigil || https://imgur.com/1Aruyq3.png divine spirit shield | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/DS2sUiZ.png Arcane Sigil || [[File:Elidinis%27_ward.png]] Elidinis's Ward || [[File:Elidinis%27_ward_(f).png]] Elidini's Ward (F) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Avernicdefender.png]] Avernic Defender || [[File:Masori_Hilt.PNG]] Masori Hilt || [[File:Masori_Avernic_Defender.PNG]] Masori Avernic Defender | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragon_defender.png]] Dragon Defender || [[File:Infernal_Hilt.PNG]] Infernal Hilt || [[File:Ghommal's avernic defender 6.png]] Infernal Defender | |||
|} | |||
<h2>Helmets</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Item!! Attachment!! Result | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/4NhSl6W.png Serpentine helm || https://i.imgur.com/L3NEtkH.png Magma mutagen || https://i.imgur.com/GddRgZB.png Magma helm | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/4NhSl6W.png Serpentine helm || https://i.imgur.com/h3a5M2r.png Tanzanite mutagen || https://i.imgur.com/oNqsSuH.png Tanzanite helm | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/UzbsORR.png Serpentine visage || https://i.imgur.com/GTIBZLe.png Chisel || https://i.imgur.com/bJVoYpo.png Serpentine helm | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<h2>Slayer Helmets</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Item!! Attachment | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Slayer helmet.png]] Regular Slayer Helmet|| Black Mask, Nose Peg, Facemask, Ear muffs, enchanted gem | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black slayer helmet.png]] Black Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + King Black Dragon Head | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green_slayer_helmet_(1).png]] Green Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + Kalphite Head | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red_slayer_helmet_(1).png]] Red Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + Abyssal Demon Head | |||
|- | |||
| https://imgur.com/s3OOlF7.png Purple Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + Dark Claw | |||
|- | |||
| https://imgur.com/wlwMCgo.png Turquoise Slayer Helmet|| Slayer Helmet + Vorkath Head | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hydra slayer helmet.png]] Hydra Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + Alchemical Hydra Head | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Twisted slayer helmet.png]] Twisted Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + Twisted Horns | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tztok slayer helmet.png]] Tztok Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + Fire Cape | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vampyric slayer helmet.png]] Vampyric Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + Scythe of Vitur | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tzkal slayer helmet.png]] Tzkal Slayer Helmet || Slayer Helmet + Infernal Cape | |||
|} | |||
<h2>Rings</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Item!! Attachment!! Result | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/yn6zl6T.png Hydra Eye || https://i.imgur.com/PEZhmzk.png Hydra Heart https://i.imgur.com/bj7FQyU.png Hydra Fang|| https://i.imgur.com/6TA5QWI.png Brimstone Ring | |||
|- | |||
| https://imgur.com/33b996t.png Ring of suffering || https://imgur.com/Y6wlDq6.png Ring of recoil || https://wiki.grinderscape.org/images/3/31/Ring_of_suffering.png Ring of suffering (r) | |||
|} | |||
<h2>Others</h2> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Item!! Attachment!! Result | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/mhGhtF6.png Loop half of key || https://i.imgur.com/AgOGoTW.png Tooth half of key || https://i.imgur.com/es2KLUL.png Crystal key | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<h1>Useful items</h1> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Image !! Item name !! Item use !! Obtained !! Benefit | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/ksuc4Kb.png|| Aggressivity potion || PvM || Bloodmoney store || Forces all npcs to be aggressive to the user for 5 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/gSG1JJd.png|| Imbued heart || PvP/PvM || Boss contracts || Boosts magic level | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/hZv2HTe.png|| Holy book || PvP/PvM || Pure items store || Increases defence and prayer | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/5PCk8ct.png|| Unholy book || PvP/PvM || Pure items store || Increases attack and prayer | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/kOyymfN.png|| Book of war || PvP/PvM || Pure items store || Increases strength and prayer | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/6R1jgFa.png|| Book of balance || PvP/PvM || Pure items store || Increases attack, defence and prayer | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/u7gy6oo.png|| Dwarven rock cake || PvP/PvM || Pure items store || Reduces hitpoints by 10 | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/0SazOU2.png|| Extended antifire || PvP/PvM || Bloodmoney store || 12 Minutes protection from fire breath | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/9RAqITo.png|| Ring of wealth(i) || PvP/PvM || Crafting/player purchased || Boosted drop rate | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/mz1d83R.png|| Overload || PvP/PvM || Bloodmoney store || Maximum boost to combat stats | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/dJqXHjR.png|| Sanfew serum || PvP/PvM || Consumables store || Antipoison for 6 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/c6lLCqv.png|| Antidote++ || PvP/PvM || Consumables store || Antipoison for 12 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/JWc7mLt.png|| Antifire potion || PvM || Consumables store || Protects from fire breath for 6 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/ANvk716.png|| Tanzanite helm || PvP/PvM || Consumables store || Makes you resistent to poisons | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/FRhJtzp.png|| Magma helm || PvP/PvM || Consumables store || Makes you resistent to poisons | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/ct9buv2.png|| Dragonfire shield || PvP/PvM || Dropped by dragons || Protects from dragon breath | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/zI3AgBp.png|| Mystic mud staff || PvP/PvM || Dropped by Kamil || Acts as earth and water runes | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/MEjrQGA.png|| Mist battlestaff || PvP/PvM || Dropped by Kamil || Acts as water and air runes | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/yvynYUs.png|| Mystic smoke staff || PvP/PvM || Dropped by Kamil || Acts as air and fire runes | |||
|- | |||
|https://imgur.com/SivKkiH.png|| Super combat potion || PvP/PvM || Herblore/bloodmoney store || Temporarily increases attack/strength/defence stats | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/vHO7pHQ.png ||Ring of recoil || PVP or PVM || Mini blood trader || When wearing, 10% + 1 of the damage received by the player (rounded down) is dealt to the attacker. | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/pHfajnr.png || Ring of life || PVP or PVM || Pure items store || While worn, if the wearer is dealt damage and has 10% or less of their Hitpoints remaining, the ring automatically teleports the wearer to their respawn point | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/KJWyAd6.png || Lava blade || PVP or PVM || Drop from corporeal beast or mutant tarn || Can recoil damage from players | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/LtiPCgW.png|| Max cape || PVM || Maxing all stats to 99 || Perm teleports for kamil/ mutant tarn/ black knight titan and dagannoth kings | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/VE1H74p.png || Salve amulet || PVM || Slayer master's shop || Increases wearer's strength and accuracy 15% when fighting with undead | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/7xwNlkX.png || Salve amulet (e) || PVM || Slayer master's shop || Increases wearer's strength and accuracy 20% when fighting with undead | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/LTL7KJB.png||Bracelet of slaughter || PVM || Slayer master's shop || Occasionally prevents slayer kill count being decremented | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/uMzcn0z.png || Expeditious bracelet || PVM || Slayer master's shop || Allows one slayer kill count as two | |||
|- | |||
|https://i.imgur.com/y4hFgt2.png || Ring of wealth scroll || PVM || Slayer master's shop / minigames store || Imbues ring of wealth | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<h1>Usable keys</h1> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Image !! Item name !! Benefit !! Obtained | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/JbAno2A.png || Ancestral key || Access to boss Slash Bash || See the [https://wiki.grinderscape.org/Main_page/General_guides/Useable_Keys/Ancestral_Key Ancestral key guide] | |||
|- | |||
| https://imgur.com/W0uqiCP.png || Brimstone key || Various item rewards || See the [https://wiki.grinderscape.org/Main_page/General_guides/Useable_Keys/Brimstone_Key Brimstone key guide] | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/W1od0Fs.png || Crystal key || Various item rewards || See the [https://wiki.grinderscape.org/Main_page/General_guides/Useable_Keys/Crystal_Key Crystal key guide] | |||
|- | |||
| https://imgur.com/ELcYcj4.png || Ecumenical key || Skips the required killcount for GWD || See the [https://wiki.grinderscape.org/Main_page/General_guides/Useable_Keys/Ecumenical_Key Ecumenical key guide] | |||
|- | |||
| https://i.imgur.com/VnEaqBJ.png || Muddy key || Various item rewards || See the [https://wiki.grinderscape.org/Main_page/General_guides/Useable_Keys/Muddy_Key Muddy key guide] | |||
|- | |||
| https://imgur.com/5WltsQ4.png || Larran's key || Various item rewards || See the [https://wiki.grinderscape.org/Main_page/General_guides/Useable_Keys/Larran%27s_Key Larran's key guide] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:00, 19 June 2025
Combined items
Weapons
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Staff of the dead |
Magic fang |
Toxic staff of the dead
|
Trident of the seas |
Magic fang |
Trident of the swamp
|
Abyssal whip |
Kraken tentacle |
Abyssal tentacle
|
Abyssal whip |
Dragon's tail |
Dragon whip
|
Abyssal whip |
Frozen whip mix |
Frozen abyssal whip
|
Abyssal whip |
Volcanic whip mix |
Volcanic abyssal whip
|
Master wand |
Kodai insignia |
Kodai wand
|
Zamorakian hasta |
Hydra's claw |
Dragon hunter lance
|
Tanzanite fang |
Chisel |
Toxic blowpipe
|
Godsword shard 1 |
Godsword shard 2 |
Godsword shard 1 & 2
|
Godsword shard 1 & 2 |
Godsword shard 3 |
Godsword blade
|
Bandos hilt |
Godsword blade |
Bandos godsword
|
Zamorak hilt |
Godsword blade |
Zamorak godsword
|
Saradomin hilt |
Godsword blade |
Saradomin godsword
|
Armadyl hilt |
Godsword blade |
Armadyl godsword
|
Armadyl godsword |
Dragon's tail |
dragon godsword
|
Boots
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Bandos boots |
Black tourmaline core |
Guardian boots
|
Dragon boots |
Primordial crystal |
Primordial boots
|
Wizard boots |
Eternal crystal |
Eternal boots
|
Ranger boots |
Pegasian crystal |
Pegasian boots
|
Capes
Shields
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Anti-dragon shield |
Draconic visage |
Dragonfire shield
|
Anti-dragon shield |
Skeletal visage |
Dragonfire ward
|
Elemental shield |
Wyvern visage |
Ancient wyvern shield
|
Dragon defender |
Avernic defender hilt |
Avernic defender
|
Spirit shield |
Holy elixir |
Blessed spirit shield
|
Blessed spirit shield |
Arcane sigil |
Arcane spirit shield
|
Blessed spirit shield |
Spectral sigil |
Spectral spirit shield
|
Blessed spirit shield |
Elysian sigil |
Elysian spirit shield
|
Blessed spirit shield |
divine sigil |
divine spirit shield
|
Arcane Sigil |
File:Elidinis' ward.png Elidinis's Ward | File:Elidinis' ward (f).png Elidini's Ward (F) |
| File:Avernicdefender.png Avernic Defender | File:Masori Hilt.PNG Masori Hilt | File:Masori Avernic Defender.PNG Masori Avernic Defender |
| File:Dragon defender.png Dragon Defender | File:Infernal Hilt.PNG Infernal Hilt | File:Ghommal's avernic defender 6.png Infernal Defender |
Helmets
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Serpentine helm |
Magma mutagen |
Magma helm
|
Serpentine helm |
Tanzanite mutagen |
Tanzanite helm
|
Serpentine visage |
Chisel |
Serpentine helm
|
Slayer Helmets
| Item | Attachment |
|---|---|
| File:Slayer helmet.png Regular Slayer Helmet | Black Mask, Nose Peg, Facemask, Ear muffs, enchanted gem |
| File:Black slayer helmet.png Black Slayer Helmet | Slayer Helmet + King Black Dragon Head |
| File:Green slayer helmet (1).png Green Slayer Helmet | Slayer Helmet + Kalphite Head |
| File:Red slayer helmet (1).png Red Slayer Helmet | Slayer Helmet + Abyssal Demon Head |
Purple Slayer Helmet |
Slayer Helmet + Dark Claw |
Turquoise Slayer Helmet |
Slayer Helmet + Vorkath Head |
| File:Hydra slayer helmet.png Hydra Slayer Helmet | Slayer Helmet + Alchemical Hydra Head |
| File:Twisted slayer helmet.png Twisted Slayer Helmet | Slayer Helmet + Twisted Horns |
| File:Tztok slayer helmet.png Tztok Slayer Helmet | Slayer Helmet + Fire Cape |
| File:Vampyric slayer helmet.png Vampyric Slayer Helmet | Slayer Helmet + Scythe of Vitur |
| File:Tzkal slayer helmet.png Tzkal Slayer Helmet | Slayer Helmet + Infernal Cape |
Rings
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Hydra Eye |
Hydra Heart Hydra Fang |
Brimstone Ring
|
Ring of suffering |
Ring of recoil |
Ring of suffering (r)
|
Others
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Loop half of key |
Tooth half of key |
Crystal key
|
Useful items
| Image | Item name | Item use | Obtained | Benefit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Aggressivity potion | PvM | Bloodmoney store | Forces all npcs to be aggressive to the user for 5 minutes |
![]() |
Imbued heart | PvP/PvM | Boss contracts | Boosts magic level |
![]() |
Holy book | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Increases defence and prayer |
![]() |
Unholy book | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Increases attack and prayer |
![]() |
Book of war | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Increases strength and prayer |
![]() |
Book of balance | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Increases attack, defence and prayer |
![]() |
Dwarven rock cake | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Reduces hitpoints by 10 |
![]() |
Extended antifire | PvP/PvM | Bloodmoney store | 12 Minutes protection from fire breath |
![]() |
Ring of wealth(i) | PvP/PvM | Crafting/player purchased | Boosted drop rate |
![]() |
Overload | PvP/PvM | Bloodmoney store | Maximum boost to combat stats |
![]() |
Sanfew serum | PvP/PvM | Consumables store | Antipoison for 6 minutes |
![]() |
Antidote++ | PvP/PvM | Consumables store | Antipoison for 12 minutes |
![]() |
Antifire potion | PvM | Consumables store | Protects from fire breath for 6 minutes |
![]() |
Tanzanite helm | PvP/PvM | Consumables store | Makes you resistent to poisons |
![]() |
Magma helm | PvP/PvM | Consumables store | Makes you resistent to poisons |
![]() |
Dragonfire shield | PvP/PvM | Dropped by dragons | Protects from dragon breath |
![]() |
Mystic mud staff | PvP/PvM | Dropped by Kamil | Acts as earth and water runes |
![]() |
Mist battlestaff | PvP/PvM | Dropped by Kamil | Acts as water and air runes |
![]() |
Mystic smoke staff | PvP/PvM | Dropped by Kamil | Acts as air and fire runes |
![]() |
Super combat potion | PvP/PvM | Herblore/bloodmoney store | Temporarily increases attack/strength/defence stats |
![]() |
Ring of recoil | PVP or PVM | Mini blood trader | When wearing, 10% + 1 of the damage received by the player (rounded down) is dealt to the attacker. |
![]() |
Ring of life | PVP or PVM | Pure items store | While worn, if the wearer is dealt damage and has 10% or less of their Hitpoints remaining, the ring automatically teleports the wearer to their respawn point |
![]() |
Lava blade | PVP or PVM | Drop from corporeal beast or mutant tarn | Can recoil damage from players |
![]() |
Max cape | PVM | Maxing all stats to 99 | Perm teleports for kamil/ mutant tarn/ black knight titan and dagannoth kings |
![]() |
Salve amulet | PVM | Slayer master's shop | Increases wearer's strength and accuracy 15% when fighting with undead |
![]() |
Salve amulet (e) | PVM | Slayer master's shop | Increases wearer's strength and accuracy 20% when fighting with undead |
![]() |
Bracelet of slaughter | PVM | Slayer master's shop | Occasionally prevents slayer kill count being decremented |
![]() |
Expeditious bracelet | PVM | Slayer master's shop | Allows one slayer kill count as two |
![]() |
Ring of wealth scroll | PVM | Slayer master's shop / minigames store | Imbues ring of wealth |
Usable keys
| Image | Item name | Benefit | Obtained |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Ancestral key | Access to boss Slash Bash | See the Ancestral key guide |
![]() |
Brimstone key | Various item rewards | See the Brimstone key guide |
![]() |
Crystal key | Various item rewards | See the Crystal key guide |
![]() |
Ecumenical key | Skips the required killcount for GWD | See the Ecumenical key guide |
![]() |
Muddy key | Various item rewards | See the Muddy key guide |
![]() |
Larran's key | Various item rewards | See the Larran's key guide |
Staff of the dead
Magic fang
Toxic staff of the dead
Trident of the seas
Trident of the swamp
Abyssal whip
Kraken tentacle
Abyssal tentacle
Dragon's tail
Dragon whip
Frozen whip mix
Frozen abyssal whip
Volcanic whip mix
Volcanic abyssal whip
Master wand
Kodai insignia
Kodai wand
Zamorakian hasta
Hydra's claw
Dragon hunter lance
Tanzanite fang
Chisel
Toxic blowpipe
Godsword shard 1
Godsword shard 2
Godsword shard 1 & 2
Godsword shard 3
Godsword blade
Bandos hilt
Bandos godsword
Zamorak hilt
Zamorak godsword
Saradomin hilt
Saradomin godsword
Armadyl hilt
Armadyl godsword
dragon godsword
Bandos boots
Black tourmaline core
Guardian boots
Dragon boots
Primordial crystal
Primordial boots
Wizard boots
Eternal crystal
Eternal boots
Ranger boots
Pegasian crystal
Pegasian boots
Anti-dragon shield
Draconic visage
Dragonfire shield
Skeletal visage
Dragonfire ward
Elemental shield
Wyvern visage
Ancient wyvern shield
Dragon defender
Avernic defender hilt
Avernic defender
Spirit shield
Holy elixir
Blessed spirit shield
Arcane sigil
Arcane spirit shield
Spectral sigil
Spectral spirit shield
Elysian sigil
Elysian spirit shield
divine sigil
divine spirit shield
Serpentine helm
Magma mutagen
Magma helm
Tanzanite mutagen
Tanzanite helm
Serpentine visage
Chisel
Serpentine helm
Purple Slayer Helmet
Turquoise Slayer Helmet
Hydra Eye
Hydra Heart
Hydra Fang
Brimstone Ring
Ring of suffering
Ring of recoil
Ring of suffering (r)
Loop half of key
Tooth half of key
Crystal key


































